Genoa FC logo
Juventus logo

Serie A | Matchday 30 Predicted Formations

IF24 Desk

Atalanta Bologna Cremonese Empoli Fiorentina Hellas Verona Inter Juventus Lazio Lecce Milan Monza Napoli News Roma Salernitana Sampdoria Sassuolo Serie A Spezia Torino Udinese

Serie A enters the final quarter of the 2022/23 campaign this weekend with round 30 kicking off Friday between Cremonese and Empoli.

Saturday’s action kicks off in the early afternoon between Thiago Motta’s in-form Bologna side hosting defending champions Milan at the Dall’Ara Stadium.

CREMONESE-EMPOLI

calendar date14 Apr 18:30
MatchDay 30

CREMONESE (3-5-2): Carnesecchi; Ferrari, Lochoshvili, Vasquez; Sernicola, Pickel, Castagnetti, Meité, Valeri; Tsadjout, Dessers

EMPOLI (4-3-1-2): Perisan; Ebuehi, De Winter, Luperto, Parisi; Akpa-Akpro, Marin, Bandinelli; Baldanzi; Caputo, Piccoli

SPEZIA-LAZIO

calendar date14 Apr 20:45
MatchDay 30

SPEZIA (4-2-3-1): Dragowski; Amian, Ampadu, Wisniewski, Nikolaou; Bourabia, Ekdal; Gyasi, Maldini, Zurkowski; Nzola

LAZIO (4-3-3): Provedel; Hysaj, Casale, Romagnoli, Marusić; Milinković-Savić, Cataldi, Luis Alberto; Anderson, Immobile, Zaccagni

BOLOGNA-MILAN

calendar date15 Apr 13:00
MatchDay 30

BOLOGNA (4-3-3): Skorupski; Posch, Soumaoro, Lucumì, Kyriakopoulos; Ferguson, Schouten, Moro; Sansone, Barrow, Aebischer

MILAN (4-3-3): Maignan; Calabria, Kalulu, Tomori, Theo; Tonali, Bennacer, Pobega; Diaz, Origi, Rebic

NAPOLI-VERONA

NAPOLI (4-3-3): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Kim, Olivera; Anguissa, Lobotka, Elmas; Politano, Raspadori, Kvaratskhelia

VERONA (3-4-2-1): Montipò; Dawidowicz, Hien, Ceccherini; Faraoni, Terracciano, Tameze, Doig; Duda, Ngonge; Gaich

INTER-MONZA

INTER (3-5-2): Onana; D’Ambrosio, Acerbi, Bastoni; Dumfries, Barella, Brozovic, Asllani, Gosens; Correa, Lukaku

MONZA (3-4-2-1): Di Gregorio; Izzo, Pablo Marì, Caldirola; Ciurria, Sensi, Rovella, Augusto; Caprari, Pessina; Petagna

LECCE-SAMPDORIA

LECCE (4-3-3): Falcone; Gendrey, Baschirotto, Umtiti, Gallo; Blin, Hjulmand, Gonzalez; Strefezza, Ceesay, Di Francesco

SAMPDORIA (4-3-2-1): Ravaglia; Zanoli, Nuytinck, Amione, Augello; Leris, Rincon, Winks; Djuricic, Lammers; Gabbiadini

TORINO-SALERNITANA

TORINO (3-4-2-1): Milinković-Savić; Gravillon, Buongiorno, Rodriguez; Singo, Linetty, Ricci, Lazaro; Miranchuk, Vlasic; Sanabria

SALERNITANA (3-4-2-1): Ochoa; Gyomber, Daniliuc, Pirola; Sambia, Vilhena, Nicolussi Caviglia, Bradaric; Candreva, Dia; Piatek

SASSUOLO-JUVENTUS

SASSUOLO (4-3-3): Consigli; Zortea, Erlic, Ruan, Rogério; Frattesi, Lopez, Henrique; Berardi, Pinamonti, Laurienté

JUVENTUS (3-5-2): Szczesny; Gatti, Bremer, Danilo; Cuadrado, Fagioli, Locatelli, Rabiot, Kostić; Chiesa, Vlahović

ROMA-UDINESE

calendar date16 Apr 18:45
MatchDay 30

ROMA (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio; Mancini, Smalling, Llorente; Zalewski, Matić, Wijnaldum, Spinazzola; Volpato, El Shaarawy; Belotti

UDINESE (3-5-2): Silvestri; Becao, Bijol, Perez; Ehizibue, Pereyra, Walace, Lovric, Udogie; Success, Beto

FIORENTINA-ATALANTA

FIORENTINA (4-3-3): Terracciano; Dodò, Milenkovic, Igor, Biraghi; Bonaventura, Mandragora, Amrabat; Gonzalez, Cabral, Ikoné

ATALANTA (3-4-3): Musso; Toloi, Palomino, Scalvini; Zappacosta, De Roon, Ederson, Maehle; Lookman, Højlund, Boga